2021 Officers


President

Carmen Moore

 

First Vice President

Kimberly Hodge-Bell

 

Second Vice President

Reyna Spencer

 

Recording Secretary

Bernita Galabiz

 

Assistant Recording Secretary

Ardith Harmon

 

Treasurer

Amy Miller

Assistant Treasurer

Brittany Moore


Financial Secretary

Amanda Jackson

 

Assistant Financial Secretary

Tiffani Coleman


Corresponding Secretary

Kristin Williams

 

Assistant 

Corresponding Secretary

Brittany Childress

 

Hostess

Elveeta Macon

Member-at-Large

Tiffany Charles

Ronetta Graham


Sargent-at-Arms

Glenda Osby

 

Parliamentarian

Jan Sanders-Smith

 

Ivy Leaf® Reporter

Courtney Eaves

 

Chaplain

Traci Blackmon

Hortense (Cyndi) Lewis

 

Executive Assistant

Laura Mabry

Target Chairs


                                            

Target 1

Courtney Eaves

Jelicia Smith

 

#CAP

Aunya McElroy

LaJoyce Bogan


Target 2

Melanie Gibson

Hortense (Cyndi) Lewis

 

Target 3

Tiffany Charles

Elveeta Macon

                                   

Target 4

Kathy Williams

Summer Johnson

 

Target 5

Alicia Acklin

Michelle Ellis



Committee Chairs


                                                   

Archives/Historian

Erma Berry

 

Awards

Henrietta Mackey

 

Bylaws

Jocelyn Page

 

Connection

Summer Johnson

Shelia Powell-Walker

 

Courtesy

Elveeta Macon

 

Finance

Amy Miller

Brittany Moore

 

Founders’ Day

Robin Britt

Tiffany Charles



Fundraising

Nina Caldwell

Reyna Spencer

 

Leadership Development

Robin Britt

Nina Caldwell

 

Membership

Eleanor Higgins

 

Nominating

G. Rainie Notice

 

Program

Kimberly Hodge-Bell

 

Protocol

Cherron White

 

Public Relations 

Courtney Eaves



Rituals

Laura Mabry

 

Risk Management

Twinette Johnson

 

Sisterly Relations

Melita Ware

Lolita Flinn

 

Standards

Twinette Johnson

 

Strategic Planning

Flora Stallion

Lolita Flinn

 

Technology

Lynette Mack

Kimberly Hodge-Bell

 

Ad Hoc Committee Chairs


                    

AKApe

Traci Blackmon

Hortense (Cyndi) Lewis

 

Conference Committee

Ronetta Graham

Sherri Gaskin

 

Education Advancement Foundation (EAF)

Hortense (Cyndi) Lewis


                                                                             

National Pan Hellenic Council

(NPHC)

Ericalynn Brown

Wendy Blackmon

 

Past Basilei Council

Robin Britt

Hazel Mallory


                                                                

Rituals

Laura Mabry

 

Scholarship

Tabitha Harrell

 

Social Media

Jenna Johnson

Brittany Childress

 



Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software